Czech Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cheb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cheb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cheb with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,6871,670
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,6601,032
AlgiersAlgeria 1,6551,029
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,517942
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,6927,265
AzulArgentina 11,9617,432
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4069,573
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9538,670
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,2388,847
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1328,782
AmberleyAustralia 15,8459,846
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,8921,797
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,1401,952
AimoresBrazil 9,3405,804
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,5165,292
AltamiraBrazil 8,5155,291
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,2355,739
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,8526,122
ApodiBrazil 7,8424,873
AracajuBrazil 8,3025,159
AracuaiBrazil 9,1485,684
AragarcasBrazil 9,6606,003
AraxaBrazil 9,6786,014
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,0645,011
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,1825,084
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,1405,058
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5864,093
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,8323,003
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,2842,662
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,6014,102
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,8614,263
AbecheChad 4,1002,548
AntofagastaChile 11,4977,144
AricaChile 11,0596,872
AltaiChina 5,2943,290
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,9406,177
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,8626,129
AraucaColombia 8,9155,540
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,8694,890
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,8104,853
AzuaDominican Republic 7,9634,948
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,5561,588
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,8051,743
AswanEgypt 3,3982,112
AsyutEgypt 3,0111,871
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,7026,029
AsmaraEritrea 4,5452,825
AssabEritrea 4,9503,076
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,1773,217
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 948589
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,8249,212
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,6647,248
AccraGhana 5,0823,158
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,467911
AthensGreece 1,6141,003
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,6411,020
AasiaatGreenland 3,9702,467
AmmassalikGreenland 3,3022,052
AputiteqGreenland 3,1211,939
AkureyriIceland 2,4571,527
AgraIndia 6,0213,742
AhmedabadIndia 5,9593,703
AkolaIndia 6,4624,016
AllahabadIndia 6,4193,989
AmritsarIndia 5,4603,393
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,1377,542
AbadanIran 3,6952,296
ArakIran 3,5112,182
AlbengaItaly 743462
AlgheroItaly 1,097682
AmendolaItaly 983611
AnconaItaly 723449
ArezzoItaly 736457
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,2123,239
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,1903,225
AbashiriJapan 8,5645,322
AburatsuJapan 9,1365,678
AikawaJapan 8,8785,517
AjiroJapan 9,2015,718
AkitaJapan 8,8035,470
AkuneJapan 9,0305,611
AomoriJapan 8,7275,423
AsahikawaJapan 8,5135,290
AsosanJapan 8,9995,592
AmmanJordan 2,7981,739
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,8293,001
AinaziLatvia 1,165724
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,9824,960
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,1145,042
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,3975,218
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,8154,857
AtarMauritania 3,9762,471
AgalegaMauritius 7,9704,953
AcapulcoMexico 10,0766,261
AayanbulagMongolia 5,9693,709
AltaiMongolia 5,8873,658
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,2893,908
AgadirMorocco 2,8531,773
AmsterdamNetherlands 552343
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,22011,322
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,23311,330
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,13411,269
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,00611,189
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,31311,380
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,33011,390
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,99511,182
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,98111,174
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,97911,173
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,97911,173
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,97911,173
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,97911,173
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,5835,955
AgadezNiger 3,7022,300
AsuncionParaguay 10,8326,731
ArequipaPeru 10,9726,818
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,7486,057
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,7689,798
AradRomania 791492
AjanRussia 7,1634,451
AldanRussia 6,4934,035
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,5531,587
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,1162,558
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,8244,862
AnadyrRussia 7,1804,462
ArkhangelskRussia 2,2941,426
ArmavirRussia 2,2151,376
AstrakhanRussia 2,6471,645
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,9659,921
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,7451,084
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,6691,037
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,6531,027
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,8851,171
Abu HamedSudan 3,8672,403
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,5992,858
AqiqSudan 4,2172,620
ArbaatSudan 4,0002,486
AromaSudan 4,3642,712
AtbaraSudan 4,0812,536
Abu KamalSyria 2,8931,798
AleppoSyria 2,5171,564
AranyaprathetThailand 8,8535,501
AtakpameTogo 4,8393,007
AdanaTurkey 2,3351,451
AfyonTurkey 1,9041,183
AnkaraTurkey 1,9551,215
AntalyaTurkey 2,0741,289
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,8312,381
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,241771
AberporthUk 1,204748
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,171728
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,7451,085
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,6351,016
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,6082,863
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,5952,856
ArtigasUruguay 11,2176,970
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,9084,914
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,4794,647
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,4345,241
Abilene, TxUsa 8,6765,392
Ada, MnUsa 7,2784,523
Adrian, MiUsa 6,9624,326
Aiken, ScUsa 7,4694,641
Akron, OhUsa 6,8914,282
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,5635,321
Albany, GaUsa 7,7584,821
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,2833,905
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,3644,576
Albion, NeUsa 7,7514,816
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,8205,481
Aledo, IlUsa 7,4494,629
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,5814,711
Algona, IaUsa 7,4524,631
Alice, TxUsa 8,9685,573
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,5384,063
Alliance, NeUsa 7,9954,968
Alma, MiUsa 6,9444,315
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,7034,165
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,0835,644
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,5405,307
Amherst, MaUsa 6,2863,907
Amite, LaUsa 8,2755,142
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,5484,690
Anderson, InUsa 7,2384,498
Anderson, ScUsa 7,4524,631
Angelica, NyUsa 6,5994,101
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,9624,326
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,8584,883
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,0114,978
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,0374,995
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,3894,592
Ashland, WiUsa 6,9664,329
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,5185,293
Atchison, KsUsa 7,8014,848
Athens, GaUsa 7,5574,696
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,6514,754
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,5724,084
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,4325,239
Auburn, NeUsa 7,8134,855
Augusta, GaUsa 7,5174,671
Augusta, MtUsa 7,9764,956
Aurora, IlUsa 7,1964,472
Austin, TxUsa 8,7475,436
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,9582,460
AndizanUzbekistan 4,6612,896
AcariguaVenezuela 8,5985,343
AdenYemen 5,0913,163


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -