Czech Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cheb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cheb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cheb with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,7302,939
BustAfghanistan 4,7172,931
BatnaAlgeria 1,6661,035
BecharAlgeria 2,3951,488
BejaiaAlgeria 1,596992
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,5291,571
BiskraAlgeria 1,7821,107
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,4901,547
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,0208,712
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,9678,679
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,9848,690
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,3338,285
ByrdAntarctica 16,24110,092
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,2627,620
BarilocheArgentina 12,9848,068
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,6977,269
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,5749,678
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,8539,851
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9368,038
BrestBelarus 820510
BrusselsBelgium 575357
Belize CityBelize 9,2585,753
BeninBenin 4,9503,076
BohiconBenin 4,8663,024
BermudaBermuda 6,4353,999
BageBrazil 11,1616,936
BambuiBrazil 9,6636,005
BarbacenaBrazil 9,6566,000
BarbalhaBrazil 8,0865,025
BarcelosBrazil 9,0515,624
BarraBrazil 8,6675,386
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,2775,143
BarreirasBrazil 8,8755,515
BelémBrazil 8,1135,041
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,5415,929
BelterraBrazil 8,6485,374
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,5395,306
Bom JesusBrazil 10,7146,658
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,8865,522
BrasiliaBrazil 9,3875,833
BrevesBrazil 8,2665,136
BurgasBulgaria 1,429888
BurundiBurundi 6,1543,824
BatouriCameroon 5,0743,153
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,7313,562
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,1195,045
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,8863,658
Banff, AbCanada 7,7284,802
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,3223,929
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,5702,840
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,7074,789
Bissett, MbCanada 6,8844,278
Blue River, BcCanada 7,7754,832
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,2743,899
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,9904,965
Brandon, MbCanada 7,1794,461
Broadview, SkCanada 7,2624,512
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,4362,757
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,1755,080
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,8803,032
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,7704,828
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,9613,704
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,1113,176
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,5262,813
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,3798,314
BeijingChina 7,5654,701
BarranquillaColombia 8,8815,519
Benito SalasColombia 9,5905,959
BogotáColombia 9,3605,817
BrnoCzech Republic 326203
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3333,314
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6493,510
BaniDominican Republic 7,9484,939
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,0094,977
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,8604,884
BahariyaEgypt 2,7901,734
Beni SuefEgypt 2,8151,749
BiarritzFrance 1,287800
BordeauxFrance 1,141709
BrestFrance 1,230764
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,0159,952
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,0139,951
BitamGabon 5,3363,316
BanjulGambia 4,8453,011
BerlinGermany 274170
BrockenGermany 229142
BokeGuinea 5,0143,116
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,9563,079
BudapestHungary 562349
Budapest-LORINCHungary 577359
BangaloreIndia 7,1444,439
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,6934,159
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,1264,428
BikanerIndia 5,6203,492
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,1466,926
BabolsarIran 3,5212,188
Bandar AbbasIran 4,4932,792
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,2462,017
Bandar LengehIran 4,4452,762
BirjandIran 4,2552,644
BushehrIran 3,9782,472
BaghdadIraq 3,2021,990
BasraIraq 3,6482,267
BelmulletIreland 1,589987
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,435892
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,049652
BergamoItaly 529329
BolognaItaly 621386
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 409254
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,198744
BrindisiItaly 1,132704
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,8793,032
BouakeIvory Coast 4,9783,094
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,4912,791
BeirutLebanon 2,6091,621
BenghaziLibya 2,1031,307
BirzaiLithuania 1,068664
BitolaMacedonia 1,220758
BlantyreMalawi 7,6394,747
BvumbweMalawi 7,6664,764
BintuluMalaysia 10,4896,518
BamakoMali 4,5592,833
Bko-SMali 4,5672,838
BougounMali 4,6682,901
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,4462,141
BaitagMongolia 5,6083,485
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,5653,458
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,2903,909
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,8564,261
BayandelgerMongolia 6,8794,275
BayankhongorMongolia 6,1743,836
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,7084,168
BulganMongolia 6,1563,825
BhamawMyanmar 7,6064,726
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,28911,365
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,31811,383
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,30011,372
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,30011,372
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,28911,365
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,4205,854
BilmaNiger 3,4902,169
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,0852,538
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,7371,701
BergenNorway 1,232765
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,230764
BjornoyaNorway 2,7361,700
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,9161,190
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,7121,064
BadinPakistan 5,5703,461
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,4693,398
BalakotPakistan 5,1543,203
BarkhanPakistan 5,2223,245
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,3825,830
BascoPhilippines 9,5845,956
BialystokPoland 817508
BejaPortugal 2,0901,299
BragancaPortugal 1,7341,077
BistritaRomania 947589
BucharestRomania 1,200746
BajkitRussia 5,0053,110
BarabinskRussia 4,3102,678
BarnaulRussia 4,7042,923
BerezovoRussia 3,4132,121
BiserRussia 3,0881,919
BlagovescenskRussia 7,2754,521
BogdarinRussia 6,2873,907
BogucanyRussia 5,2263,248
BomnakRussia 6,9584,323
BorRussia 4,7022,922
BorzjaRussia 6,7384,187
BratskRussia 5,5683,460
BelgradeSerbia 843524
BoSierra Leone 5,1913,225
BontheSierra Leone 5,2633,271
BratislavaSlovakia 405251
BerberaSomalia 5,3263,310
BusanSouth Korea 8,6895,399
BadajozSpain 1,9581,217
BarcelonaSpain 1,261783
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,496930
BabanusaSudan 4,5332,817
BaselSwitzerland 450280
BernSwitzerland 503312
BangkokThailand 8,7135,414
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,7005,406
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,3085,163
BizerteTunisia 1,440895
BalikesirTurkey 1,6821,045
BursaTurkey 1,7021,058
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,1402,573
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,419882
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,357844
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,358844
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,015631
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,009627
Brighton, EnglandUk 890553
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,3805,829
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,7515,438
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,7264,179
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,4924,034
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,4934,035
Batesville, MsUsa 7,9694,952
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,3385,182
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,0084,976
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,1144,421
Bedford, MaUsa 6,1593,827
Beeville, TxUsa 8,9175,541
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,4244,613
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,2525,750
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,6794,772
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,0833,780
Bettles, AkUsa 6,9364,310
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,1894,467
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,9184,299
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,9344,930
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,4584,013
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,8044,850
Bishop, CaUsa 9,1625,693
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,4844,650
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,1134,420
Blackville, ScUsa 7,4734,644
Blaine, WaUsa 8,1995,095
Blakely, GaUsa 7,9044,912
Block Island, RiUsa 6,3803,964
Boerne, TxUsa 8,8535,501
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,4755,266
Booneville, MsUsa 7,8264,863
Boonton, NjUsa 6,4554,011
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,1353,813
Bowler, WiUsa 7,0154,359
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,4784,647
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,6134,731
Brenham, TxUsa 8,6825,395
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,3553,949
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,9674,951
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,2984,535
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,5064,043
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,2264,490
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,9424,935
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,1365,056
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,1165,665
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,7284,802
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,3325,799
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,9654,328
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,9934,346
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,5744,085
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,3595,194
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,1684,454
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,4734,644
Burlington, VtUsa 6,1223,804
Burns, OregonUsa 8,5885,337
BajsunUzbekistan 4,4592,771
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,2265,112
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,5615,320
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,9554,943
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,9704,952


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -