Czech Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cheb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cheb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cheb with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,6382,882
ChlefAlgeria 1,7781,105
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,602995
CeresArgentina 11,4987,145
ChamicalArgentina 11,8087,338
ChepesArgentina 11,9097,400
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,1328,160
ConcordiaArgentina 11,3857,075
CórdobaArgentina 11,7607,308
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,7657,311
CorrientesArgentina 11,0936,893
CairnsAustralia 14,4688,990
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,19010,061
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8868,008
CedunaAustralia 14,8619,235
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3109,514
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,4438,975
Cobar MoAustralia 15,6759,741
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,0448,727
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,0889,997
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5199,022
ChittagongBangladesh 7,3834,588
CharnocksBarbados 7,6074,727
CotonouBenin 4,9503,076
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,4725,886
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,7256,043
CabroboBrazil 8,2025,097
CaceresBrazil 10,0196,226
CaetiteBrazil 8,9135,539
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,8824,898
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,2186,350
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,4066,467
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,8956,149
Campos SalesBrazil 8,1205,046
CanavieirasBrazil 8,8615,506
CaparaoBrazil 9,4825,892
CapinopolisBrazil 9,7516,060
CaratingaBrazil 9,4305,860
CaravelasBrazil 9,0755,639
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,0005,592
CarolinaBrazil 8,5835,333
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,3356,422
CataguasesBrazil 9,6105,972
CatalaoBrazil 9,6095,971
CatanduvaBrazil 9,9416,177
CaxiasBrazil 8,1005,033
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,8026,713
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,7064,788
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,6576,001
ChapecoBrazil 10,6986,648
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,6005,966
CipoBrazil 8,3995,219
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,7815,456
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,4285,859
CordeiroBrazil 9,6535,998
CorrentinaBrazil 8,9845,583
CorumbaBrazil 10,2766,386
CoximBrazil 10,0526,247
CrateusBrazil 7,9654,950
CuiabaBrazil 9,8746,136
CuritibaBrazil 10,3516,432
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,6774,771
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,8233,618
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,1885,088
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,3572,708
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,5332,817
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,9353,067
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,2073,857
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,2035,097
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,1605,071
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,5892,852
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,9854,962
Chapais, QcCanada 5,8643,644
Charlo, NbCanada 5,4683,398
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,3743,340
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,3713,338
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,1565,068
Chatham, NbCanada 5,4753,402
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,7483,572
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,8333,625
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,0153,116
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,2133,861
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,1803,840
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,5402,821
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,2324,494
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,3223,928
Comox, BcCanada 8,1995,095
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,2713,897
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,3953,353
Coronation, AbCanada 7,4894,654
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,8854,900
ChicoChile 13,4288,345
ChillanChile 12,6787,878
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,7587,928
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,8187,344
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,4368,349
Curico-General FreireChile 12,4987,766
ChangchunChina 7,7234,799
ChangduChina 7,0584,386
ChangshaChina 8,3295,176
ChengduChina 7,5524,693
ChongqingChina 7,8174,858
Camilo DazaColombia 8,9695,574
CrikvenicaCroatia 572355
CamagueyCuba 8,2225,109
CasablancaCuba 8,3795,207
CopenhagenDenmark 624388
CabreraDominican Republic 7,8054,850
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,9234,923
CotuiDominican Republic 7,8644,887
CanarEcuador 10,3206,413
CairoEgypt 2,7291,696
CaenFrance 930578
ChateaurouxFrance 864537
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,8154,857
CocobeachGabon 5,4633,395
CologneGermany 396246
ChiosGreece 1,6961,054
CorfuGreece 1,303810
ConakryGuinea 5,1013,170
CatacamasHonduras 9,3225,793
CholutecaHonduras 9,5425,929
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,3244,551
CherrapunjiIndia 7,1444,439
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,1444,439
ChahbaharIran 4,9403,070
ClaremorrisIreland 1,515942
ClonesIreland 1,408875
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,488925
CorkIreland 1,470914
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,470914
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,232766
CameriItaly 576358
CampobassoItaly 962598
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,147713
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,240771
Cape FrascaItaly 1,189739
Cape MeleItaly 751467
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,139708
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,417881
CerviaItaly 649404
CiampinoItaly 919571
Cimone MountainItaly 666414
Cisa PassItaly 649404
CivitavecchiaItaly 895556
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 392243
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,504935
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,285799
ChibaJapan 9,1955,714
ChichibuJapan 9,1105,661
ChichijimaJapan 10,1136,284
ChoshiJapan 9,2175,727
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,6051,619
ChilekaMalawi 7,6394,747
ChitedzeMalawi 7,4194,610
ChitipaMalawi 6,9484,318
ChihuahuaMexico 9,3765,826
ComitanMexico 9,6245,980
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,5197,780
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,8164,235
ChoirMongolia 6,5914,096
CasablancaMorocco 2,4601,529
ChindeMozambique 7,9924,966
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,1695,076
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,65110,969
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,22311,324
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,32311,386
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,35211,404
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,35011,403
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,34311,398
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,19311,306
CondegaNicaragua 9,4865,895
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,5465,311
ChejuNorth Korea 8,6955,403
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,3705,201
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,5335,303
ChhorPakistan 5,5623,457
ChitralPakistan 4,9453,073
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,6726,632
ConcepcionParaguay 10,6566,622
CajamarcaPeru 10,6766,634
ChachapoyasPeru 10,5536,558
ChiclayoPeru 10,7436,676
ChimbotePeru 10,8496,742
CuzcoPeru 10,7596,686
CzestochowaPoland 482299
CoimbraPortugal 1,9551,215
CalafatRomania 1,045650
CeahlauRomania 1,052654
ClujRomania 901560
ConstantaRomania 1,387862
CraiovaRomania 1,076669
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,6552,893
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,8072,365
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,8073,609
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,7494,194
Cape UelenRussia 7,0894,405
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,0384,995
CaraRussia 6,3243,930
Cerdyn’Russia 2,9551,837
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,3813,965
ChitaRussia 6,4534,010
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,4564,012
CokurdahRussia 6,1323,811
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,6154,111
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,3655,819
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,9834,961
CaceresSpain 1,8821,169
CadizSpain 2,1221,319
Ciudad RealSpain 1,7791,105
CordobaSpain 1,9281,198
ColomboSri Lanka 7,8234,861
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,6415,370
ChanthaburiThailand 8,9165,540
Chiang MaiThailand 8,1795,083
Chiang RaiThailand 8,1455,061
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,7745,452
ChumphonThailand 8,8875,522
CanakkaleTurkey 1,554966
CorumTurkey 2,0451,271
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,1472,577
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,4192,746
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,119695
CernovcyUkraine 998620
ChernigovUkraine 1,332828
CarrascoUruguay 11,5787,195
ColoniaUruguay 11,6457,236
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,6014,723
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,6704,766
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,6974,162
Camden, ScUsa 7,4044,601
Canton, NyUsa 6,1993,852
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,6134,731
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,9514,319
Caribou, MeUsa 5,6433,507
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,5254,676
Casper, WyUsa 8,0985,032
Centralia, WaUsa 8,4035,222
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,7324,183
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,1184,423
Charles City, IaUsa 7,3974,597
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,4274,615
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,4294,617
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,0984,411
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,3044,539
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,9194,299
Chaska, MnUsa 7,2834,526
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,5884,715
Chazy, NyUsa 6,0763,776
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,1123,798
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,2774,522
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,2225,109
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,1765,080
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,1994,474
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,1924,469
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,0555,627
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,9194,300
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,1095,039
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,2334,495
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,2164,484
Circleville, OhUsa 7,0854,403
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,6734,768
Clark, SdUsa 7,4964,658
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,0294,989
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,5394,685
Clayton, NmUsa 8,5105,288
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,8794,275
Clinton, IaUsa 7,3114,543
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,3015,158
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,0214,363
College Park, MdUsa 6,7584,200
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,3805,207
Columbia, MoUsa 7,6994,784
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,4164,608
Columbus, GaUsa 7,2914,531
Columbus, InUsa 7,3184,547
Columbus, KsUsa 8,0114,978
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,0504,381
Conception, MoUsa 7,7574,820
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,9414,935
Conway, ArUsa 8,0054,975
Conway, ScUsa 7,2754,521
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,3413,940
Corning, ArUsa 7,8624,886
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,1453,819
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,9575,566
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,5185,293
Cortland, NyUsa 6,4464,006
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,6535,377
Covington, LaUsa 8,2205,108
Covington, TnUsa 7,8024,848
Crete, NeUsa 7,7824,836
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,9034,911
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,6492,267
CimbajUzbekistan 3,6492,267
CaracasVenezuela 8,3505,189
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,3125,165
CoroVenezuela 8,4735,265
ChipataZambia 7,3444,564
ChomaZambia 7,5774,709
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,0635,011


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -