Czech Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cheb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cheb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cheb with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,8801,790
DjelfaAlgeria 1,8651,159
DavisAntarctica 14,2438,851
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5828,440
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0828,129
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,6486,616
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,9229,894
DhakaBangladesh 7,1874,466
D’UccleBelgium 575357
DiamantinaBrazil 9,3645,819
DiamantinoBrazil 9,7936,085
DouradosBrazil 10,3906,456
DoualaCameroon 5,1293,187
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,7942,979
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,0844,402
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,4604,636
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,4764,646
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,8363,005
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,6962,918
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,7823,593
Dryden, OnCanada 6,8344,247
DuianChina 6,7264,179
DubrovnikCroatia 933580
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,1213,182
DajabonDominican Republic 7,9364,931
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,0244,986
DabaaEgypt 2,5021,555
DakhlaEgypt 3,0801,914
DijonFrance 620385
DresdenGermany 15395
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,2552,023
DebrecenHungary 733455
DalatangiIceland 2,2571,403
DaltonganjIndia 6,6954,161
DarbhangaIndia 6,6594,138
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,1914,469
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,1974,472
DumkaIndia 6,9054,291
DwarkaIndia 5,7653,583
DezfulIran 3,5552,209
DublinIreland 1,332828
DecimomannuItaly 1,222760
DobbiacoItaly 371231
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,0843,159
Deir-AllaJordan 2,7571,713
DagorettiKenya 6,1663,832
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,153716
DedzaMalawi 7,4724,643
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,5824,090
DashbalbarMongolia 6,6954,160
DaweiMyanmar 8,5155,291
De BiltNetherlands 552343
De KooyNetherlands 615382
Den HelderNetherlands 619385
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,34011,396
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,31311,380
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,85111,093
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,30711,376
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,32811,389
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,080671
DalbandinPakistan 4,9203,057
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,1653,209
DirPakistan 4,9913,101
DroshPakistan 4,9613,083
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,8666,131
DohaQatar 4,3372,695
DorohoiRomania 1,045649
Dikson IslandRussia 4,0632,525
DudinkaRussia 4,2992,671
DzardzanRussia 5,6753,526
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,1602,585
DakarSenegal 4,7642,961
DaruSierra Leone 5,1513,201
DurbanSouth Africa 9,0865,646
DamazinSudan 4,7082,925
DongolaSudan 3,7922,356
DamascusSyria 2,7041,681
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,7041,680
Deir EzzorSyria 2,7731,723
DusanbeTajikistan 4,5432,823
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,8394,250
DjerbaTunisia 1,8381,142
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,5831,605
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,333828
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,234767
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,6381,018
DonetskUkraine 1,8531,151
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,5842,849
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,5524,693
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,9644,327
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,4755,266
Danville, IlUsa 7,3574,571
Darlington, ScUsa 7,2974,534
Davenport, WaUsa 8,1625,072
David City, NeUsa 7,7684,827
Dayton, OhUsa 7,1364,434
Dayton, WaUsa 8,2825,147
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,9684,952
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,1845,707
Decatur, IlUsa 7,4154,608
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,0175,604
Delaware, OhUsa 7,0574,386
Delphine, InUsa 7,2184,485
Denton, MdUsa 6,6974,162
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,3025,159
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,5544,694
Deseret, UtUsa 8,7665,447
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,2344,496
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,9054,291
Dickson, TnUsa 7,6384,746
Dillon, MtUsa 8,2045,098
Dixon, IlUsa 7,3114,543
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,2235,110
Dover, DeUsa 6,6974,162
Dover, TnUsa 7,6814,773
Dublin, TxUsa 8,6165,354
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,3184,548
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,0424,376
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,5784,709
Durham, NhUsa 6,0893,784
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,8162,371


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -