Czech Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cheb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cheb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cheb with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,3722,717
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,1111,312
HuamboAngola 6,9984,349
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3458,292
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,53910,278
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,53010,272
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,7109,141
Horta, FaialAzores 3,4562,148
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,4014,599
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,5023,419
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,4843,408
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,6304,120
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8082,988
Harrow, OnCanada 6,8944,284
Hay River, NtCanada 6,8454,253
Hope, BcCanada 8,1185,045
HaikouChina 8,8565,503
HailarChina 6,9894,343
HamiChina 5,9573,702
HetanChina 5,4293,374
HavanaCuba 8,3975,218
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,8324,867
HigueyDominican Republic 7,8064,850
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,0064,975
HelwanEgypt 2,7501,709
HurguadaEgypt 3,1271,943
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 1,7701,100
HelsinkiFinland 1,361846
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,386861
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,7409,781
HamburgGermany 429267
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 430267
HannoverGermany 327203
HelgolandGermany 551343
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 271169
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,9371,204
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,0192,498
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,1577,555
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,0177,467
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,2611,405
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,8304,245
HaifaIsrael 2,6691,658
HaboroJapan 8,4285,237
HachijojimaJapan 9,4175,852
HachinoheJapan 8,7875,460
HagiJapan 8,8775,516
HakodateJapan 8,6315,363
HamadaJapan 8,8675,510
HamamatsuJapan 9,1635,694
HikoneJapan 9,0425,619
HimejiJapan 9,0055,596
HiradoJapan 8,8745,514
HirooJapan 8,6925,401
HiroshimaJapan 8,9335,551
HitaJapan 8,9525,563
HitoyoshiJapan 9,0435,619
HunLibya 2,3471,458
HomboriMali 4,0662,526
HomalinMyanmar 7,3984,597
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,2555,130
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,30211,373
HighbankNew Zealand 18,29111,366
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,18911,303
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,20511,313
HororataNew Zealand 18,30711,376
HyderabadPakistan 5,4763,403
HuanucoPeru 10,7476,679
HelPoland 666414
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,7684,827
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,6372,260
HatangaRussia 4,8042,985
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,1971,986
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,5514,693
HailSaudi Arabia 3,5292,193
HurbanovoSlovakia 489304
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,6009,072
HaejuSouth Korea 8,2505,127
HyesanSouth Korea 8,0825,022
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,9794,958
HalaibSudan 3,7502,331
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,3932,730
HudeibaSudan 4,0932,544
HaparandaSweden 1,8761,166
HarnosandSweden 1,436892
HamaSyria 2,5751,600
HassakahSyria 2,7211,691
Hua HinThailand 8,7665,447
HakkariTurkey 2,8461,768
Hull, EnglandUk 958595
HersonUkraine 1,534953
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,049652
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,7775,454
Hanover, NhUsa 6,0833,780
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,5784,709
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6604,139
Hart, MiUsa 6,9244,303
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,2713,897
Hartington, NeUsa 7,6594,759
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,7014,786
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,9214,922
Hays, KsUsa 8,0625,010
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,2275,734
Hebron, NeUsa 7,9224,923
Helena, MtUsa 8,0134,979
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,5254,055
Henderson, NcUsa 7,0544,383
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,3894,592
Hermit, CoUsa 8,5695,325
Hernando, MsUsa 7,9004,909
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,8864,900
Highmore, SdUsa 7,5474,690
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,5594,076
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,4964,658
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,0214,363
Holly, CoUsa 8,3115,164
Homer, AkUsa 7,7304,804
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,3004,536
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,5804,710
Horton, KsUsa 7,8154,856
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,9214,922
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,0274,367
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,8204,238
Houma, LaUsa 8,3845,210
Houston, TexasUsa 8,6365,367
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,1574,448
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,7164,795
Huron, SdUsa 7,5594,697
HanoiVietnam 8,4715,264
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,3895,835
HarareZimbabwe 7,7814,835


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -