Czech Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cheb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cheb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cheb with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,4601,528
In SalahAlgeria 2,6751,662
InnsbruckAustria 321199
IbiriteBrazil 9,5555,938
IguatuBrazil 7,9974,969
IlheusBrazil 8,7855,459
ImperatrizBrazil 8,4205,233
IndaialBrazil 10,4846,515
IpameriBrazil 9,5795,953
IraiBrazil 10,7406,674
IreceBrazil 8,6115,351
ItaberabaBrazil 8,6475,373
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,9285,548
ItaitubaBrazil 8,8625,507
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,2845,769
ItaperunaBrazil 9,5485,933
ItapevaBrazil 10,1956,335
ItirucuBrazil 8,6975,404
ItuacuBrazil 8,8165,478
IvinhemaBrazil 10,3446,428
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0403,753
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,4933,413
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,5534,072
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,7712,965
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,0893,162
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,2356,981
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,5269,027
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,9858,690
ImbertDominican Republic 7,8474,876
IzobambaEcuador 10,1066,280
IsmailiaEgypt 2,7251,693
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,6435,992
IoanninaGreece 1,328826
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,8962,421
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,8761,787
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,2123,860
IranshahrIran 4,7922,978
IstranaItaly 488303
IidaJapan 9,0955,652
IizukaJapan 8,9095,536
IrakoJapan 9,1445,682
IriomotejimaJapan 9,3435,806
IrozakiJapan 9,2325,737
IshigakijimaJapan 9,3765,826
IshinomakiJapan 8,9785,579
IwamizawaJapan 8,5415,308
IzuharaJapan 8,7855,459
IrbidJordan 2,7411,703
IfraneMorocco 2,3361,452
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,19511,307
IlorinNigeria 4,6802,908
InchonNorth Korea 8,3485,188
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,1141,935
IslamabadPakistan 5,1913,226
IquitosPeru 10,0236,229
IloiloPhilippines 10,4846,515
IasiRomania 1,163723
IcaRussia 7,7834,836
IlirnejRussia 6,8104,232
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,4684,641
IrkutskRussia 5,9613,705
Ivdel’Russia 3,1711,971
IbizaSpain 1,517943
IspartaTurkey 1,9881,236
IstanbulTurkey 1,6421,020
IzmirTurkey 1,7431,083
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 875543
IzmailUkraine 1,334829
Imperial, NeUsa 8,0465,000
Independence, KsUsa 8,0685,014
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,2073,857
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,2754,521
Indianola, IaUsa 7,6184,734
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,9674,330
Inverness, FlUsa 7,8734,893
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,4504,630
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,8824,276
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,4744,023
IsokaZambia 6,9754,335


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -