Czech Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cheb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cheb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cheb with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,8483,013
KandaharAfghanistan 4,8262,999
KhostAfghanistan 4,9853,098
KunduzAfghanistan 4,6822,910
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,9698,681
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8918,632
KlagenfurtAustria 406252
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,8231,754
KandiBenin 4,4162,744
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,9524,942
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,3183,926
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,3203,928
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,9864,963
Kenora, OnCanada 6,9184,299
Kingston, OnCanada 6,3513,947
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,5254,055
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,2013,853
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,0213,120
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,0933,786
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,0113,114
KashiChina 4,9983,106
KunmingChina 7,9244,924
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0623,767
KhargaEgypt 3,1481,956
KosseirEgypt 3,2522,021
KajaaniFinland 1,8191,130
KuopioFinland 1,6991,055
KuusamoFinland 2,0111,250
KarlsruheGermany 312194
KasselGermany 249155
KonstanzGermany 354220
KumasiGhana 4,9943,103
KalamataGreece 1,6371,018
KerkiraGreece 1,303810
Kythira IslandGreece 1,7541,090
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,8942,420
Kap TobinGreenland 2,8721,785
KankanGuinea 4,8423,009
KindiaGuinea 5,0193,119
KissidougouGuinea 4,9723,090
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,0477,486
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,9205,543
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,9215,544
KeszthelyHungary 514319
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,3571,465
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,1204,425
KotaIndia 6,0223,742
KozhikodeIndia 7,1654,452
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,3787,692
KermanIran 4,2952,669
KermanshahIran 3,3102,057
Khoram AbadIran 3,4562,148
KilkennyIreland 1,392865
KingstonJamaica 8,4315,239
KagoshimaJapan 9,0925,650
KanazawaJapan 8,9385,554
KaruizawaJapan 9,0525,625
KatsuuraJapan 9,2485,747
KawaguchikoJapan 9,1425,681
KitamiesashiJapan 8,4095,225
KobeJapan 9,0455,621
KochiJapan 9,0665,634
KofuJapan 9,1175,665
KumagayaJapan 9,1095,661
KumamotoJapan 8,9865,584
KumejimaJapan 9,3545,813
KureJapan 8,9535,564
KushiroJapan 8,6685,387
KutchanJapan 8,5285,299
KyotoJapan 9,0415,618
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,8733,028
KitaleKenya 5,8603,641
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,7702,343
KufraLibya 3,0261,880
KaunasLithuania 940584
KlaipedaLithuania 857533
KybartaiLithuania 868539
KarongaMalawi 6,9934,345
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,4755,888
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,4636,502
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,6826,016
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,6025,967
KuantanMalaysia 9,7446,055
KuchingMalaysia 10,4466,491
KayesMali 4,5102,802
KeniebaMali 4,6632,898
KidalMali 3,6522,270
KitaMali 4,5692,839
KoutiaMali 4,4962,794
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,0548,112
KisinevMoldova 1,265786
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,0664,391
KhatgalMongolia 5,8513,636
KhovdMongolia 5,4943,414
KhujirtMongolia 6,2443,880
KhutagMongolia 6,0673,770
KenitraMorocco 2,3361,452
KalewaMyanmar 7,4894,654
KathaMyanmar 7,5544,694
KawthaungMyanmar 8,8895,524
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,7434,812
KengtungMyanmar 8,0164,981
KhamtiMyanmar 7,3624,575
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,5375,305
KathmanduNepal 6,5024,041
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,9099,886
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,35211,404
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,21311,318
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,34911,402
KarioiNew Zealand 18,24411,337
KawerauNew Zealand 18,19411,306
KopuaNew Zealand 18,33611,394
KanoNigeria 4,2422,636
KangnungNorth Korea 8,4445,247
KarasjokNorway 2,2671,409
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,406873
KristiansandNorway 945587
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,478918
KhasabOman 4,5662,838
KarachiPakistan 5,4223,369
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,4243,371
KhanpurPakistan 5,3843,346
KhuzdarPakistan 5,1593,206
KororPalau 11,5547,180
Kasprowy WierchPoland 554344
KlodzkoPoland 303188
KoszalinPoland 527327
KrakowPoland 529329
KalakanRussia 6,3893,970
KaliningradRussia 758471
KamenskoeRussia 7,2874,528
KandalaksaRussia 2,2031,369
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,6511,647
KazanRussia 2,5161,563
KemRussia 2,0991,305
KerchRussia 1,8611,157
KhabarovskRussia 7,7664,826
KirenskRussia 5,7893,598
KirovRussia 2,5531,587
KljuciRussia 7,8334,868
KolpasevRussia 4,4612,772
KorfRussia 7,5114,667
KostromaRussia 2,0261,259
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,4673,397
KotlasRussia 2,4431,518
KrasnodarRussia 2,0721,288
KrasnojarskRussia 3,2702,032
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,0391,889
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,1123,177
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,7742,345
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,6201,628
KurganRussia 3,5282,192
KurskRussia 1,6701,038
KyraRussia 6,5654,080
KigaliRwanda 6,0293,746
KoldaSenegal 4,8252,998
KabalaSierra Leone 5,0133,115
KosiceSlovakia 660410
KimberleySouth Africa 8,8555,503
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,1995,095
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,8094,852
KadugliSudan 4,6262,874
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,9082,428
KassalaSudan 4,4132,742
KhartoumSudan 4,2402,635
KostiSudan 4,4982,795
KalmarSweden 778483
KaresuandoSweden 2,1141,314
KarlstadSweden 1,044649
KristianstadSweden 674419
KamishliSyria 2,7111,685
KanchanaburiThailand 8,6155,354
Khlong YaiThailand 9,0405,618
Khon KaenThailand 8,6405,369
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,7775,454
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,7165,416
KairouanTunisia 1,6121,002
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,3901,485
KarsTurkey 2,5991,615
KastamonuTurkey 1,9121,188
KayseriTurkey 2,2111,374
KonyaTurkey 2,0881,297
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,6372,260
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,3082,677
KinlossUk 1,338831
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,6891,050
KievUkraine 1,290802
KirillovkaUkraine 1,7751,103
KirovogradUkraine 1,443896
KlepininoUkraine 1,6931,052
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,566973
Kovel’Ukraine 875544
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,529950
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,0334,371
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,9494,939
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,8044,849
Keene, NhUsa 6,1533,823
Kenton, OhUsa 7,0404,375
Kenton, OkUsa 8,4535,253
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,2245,110
Kimball, NeUsa 8,1485,063
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,8824,898
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,2675,137
Kinston, NcUsa 7,1324,432
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,8285,486
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,4494,629
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,9474,938
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,0044,352
KabompoZambia 7,1734,457
KabweZambia 7,3454,564
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,3404,561
KafirondaZambia 7,1354,434
KaomaZambia 7,3154,545
KasamaZambia 6,9474,317
KasempaZambia 7,1944,470
KawambwaZambia 6,8524,258
KaroiZimbabwe 7,6294,741


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -