Czech Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cheb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cheb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cheb with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,4362,756
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,5582,832
MilianaAlgeria 1,7351,078
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,2584,510
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,74810,407
Malarg EArgentina 12,4387,729
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,8477,984
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,9367,417
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,7517,302
MendozaArgentina 12,1797,568
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,1717,563
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,2737,005
Mackay MoAustralia 15,0649,361
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,71011,005
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0188,090
MeekatharraAustralia 13,3668,306
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,0389,966
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,0589,978
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,6109,700
Mount GambierAustralia 15,7549,790
Mount IsaAustralia 14,3748,932
MuharraqBahrain 4,1912,604
MinskBelarus 1,126699
MogilevBelarus 1,282797
MaunBotswana 7,8654,887
MacapaBrazil 8,1505,065
MacauBrazil 7,7244,800
MaceioBrazil 8,1075,038
MachadoBrazil 9,8156,099
ManausBrazil 9,0375,616
MarabaBrazil 8,5095,288
MaringaBrazil 10,3246,416
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,5345,303
Monte AzulBrazil 9,0185,604
Monte SantoBrazil 8,3825,208
MonteiroBrazil 8,0124,979
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,2355,739
Morada NovaBrazil 7,8224,861
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,5665,323
MamfeCameroon 4,9403,070
MarouaCameroon 4,4092,740
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,2513,263
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,1683,833
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,7174,796
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,0744,396
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,0625,010
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,6464,751
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,1925,091
Moncton, NbCanada 5,4823,407
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,5463,446
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,0663,769
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,0903,784
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,3984,597
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,0863,782
Morden, MbCanada 7,1514,443
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,4604,014
MoundouChad 4,6272,876
MatecanaColombia 9,4635,881
MoroniComoros 7,4964,658
MarstalDenmark 547340
Melville HallDominica 7,5314,680
MichesDominican Republic 7,7994,847
MocaDominican Republic 7,8714,891
MoncionDominican Republic 7,9124,917
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,9094,915
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,8674,889
MilagroEcuador 10,3306,419
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,4201,504
MinyaEgypt 2,8951,799
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,1623,208
MassawaEritrea 4,5372,820
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,8131,127
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,213754
MarseilleFrance 917570
MontpellierFrance 964599
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,0334,992
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,8979,879
MakokouGabon 5,5053,421
MayumbaGabon 5,9503,697
MitzicGabon 5,4813,406
MkamboGabon 5,4563,391
MoandaGabon 5,7353,564
MouilaGabon 5,7763,590
MagdeburgGermany 235146
MunichGermany 196122
MünsterGermany 395245
MethoniGreece 1,6491,025
MilosGreece 1,7711,100
MitiliniGreece 1,6571,030
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,6511,026
MacentaGuinea 5,0433,134
MamouGuinea 4,9543,078
Midway IslandHawaii 11,2576,995
MiskolcHungary 645401
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,9624,326
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,9623,705
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,3123,922
MusulipatnamIndia 7,1244,427
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,4537,117
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,2777,629
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,4395,865
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,3718,309
MashhadIran 4,0472,515
Malin HeadIreland 1,447899
M. CalamitaItaly 830516
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,128701
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,343835
MilanItaly 564350
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 564351
Mount ArgentarioItaly 859534
ManIvory Coast 5,0943,165
MaebashiJapan 9,0705,636
MaizuruJapan 8,9805,581
MakurazakiJapan 9,1055,658
MatsueJapan 8,8675,510
MatsumotoJapan 9,0345,614
MatsuyamaJapan 9,0005,593
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,6545,999
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,9236,787
MishimaJapan 9,1875,709
MitoJapan 9,1385,678
MiyakejimaJapan 9,3105,785
MiyakoJapan 8,8915,525
MiyakojimaJapan 9,4025,842
MiyakonojoJapan 9,1055,658
MiyazakiJapan 9,1045,657
MombetsuJapan 8,4955,279
MoriokaJapan 8,8515,500
MuroranJapan 8,5935,340
MurotomisakiJapan 9,1275,672
MutsuJapan 8,7025,407
Ma’AnJordan 2,9511,834
MafraqJordan 2,7801,727
MombasaKenya 6,5554,074
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,2394,499
MaseruLesotho 8,9525,563
MonroviaLiberia 5,3133,302
MisratahLibya 1,9861,234
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,0294,990
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,1865,087
MananjaryMadagascar 8,6795,393
MorondavaMadagascar 8,4295,238
MakhangaMalawi 7,7334,805
MangochiMalawi 7,5134,668
MwmosaMalawi 7,6994,784
MzimbaMalawi 7,1934,470
MzuzuMalawi 7,1574,448
MalaccaMalaysia 9,8046,092
MersingMalaysia 9,9026,153
MiriMalaysia 10,4586,499
MaleMaldives 7,6274,739
MenakaMali 3,9122,431
MoptiMali 4,2252,626
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,3448,292
MazatlanMexico 9,8926,147
MeridaMexico 9,0545,626
Mexico CityMexico 9,8036,092
MonterreyMexico 9,3125,787
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,9016,152
MaantyMongolia 6,4874,031
MandalgoviMongolia 6,5314,058
MatadMongolia 6,9454,316
MurenMongolia 5,9053,669
MarrakechMorocco 2,6581,652
MeknesMorocco 2,3181,441
MideltMorocco 2,3921,486
MaputoMozambique 8,6815,394
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,7414,810
MandalayMyanmar 7,7144,794
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,7894,840
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,6825,395
MindatMyanmar 7,6114,730
MonywaMyanmar 7,6374,745
MyeikMyanmar 8,6825,395
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,5314,680
MaastrichtNetherlands 478297
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,28911,365
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,16711,289
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,04611,214
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,08611,239
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,24311,336
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,13011,266
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,29911,371
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,21811,321
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,23811,333
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,18911,303
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,35911,409
ManaguaNicaragua 9,5845,956
MasatepeNicaragua 9,5925,961
MagariaNiger 4,1342,569
Maine SoroaNiger 4,0962,545
MaradiNiger 4,0982,547
MaiduguriNigeria 4,2502,641
MakurdiNigeria 4,7212,934
MinnaNigeria 4,5302,815
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,5715,326
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,8131,127
MajisOman 4,7372,944
MasirahOman 5,2083,236
Muscat  Oman 4,9213,058
MultanPakistan 5,3213,306
MurreePakistan 5,1903,225
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,4108,333
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,7336,669
MoyobambaPeru 10,4756,509
MactanPhilippines 10,6136,595
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,0396,239
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,8131,127
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,5783,466
MagadanRussia 7,2614,512
MahackalaRussia 2,7701,721
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,1671,968
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,1681,969
MarkovoRussia 7,1154,421
MinusinskRussia 5,1693,212
MogocaRussia 6,6334,122
MoscowRussia 1,7951,116
MurmanskRussia 2,3751,476
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,6852,290
MatamSenegal 4,4692,777
MogadishuSomalia 6,1793,840
MadridSpain 1,6361,017
Madrid (b)Spain 1,6481,024
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,303810
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,0101,249
MelillaSpain 2,0601,280
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,7211,070
MalakalSudan 4,8433,009
MbabaneSwaziland 8,6955,403
MontreuxSwitzerland 571355
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,0665,012
Mae SariangThailand 8,1565,068
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,3215,171
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,7695,449
MalatyaTurkey 2,4021,493
MersinTurkey 2,3091,435
MuglaTurkey 1,9141,189
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,075668
ManstonUk 791491
MeloUruguay 11,2576,995
MercedesUruguay 11,5587,182
MontevideoUruguay 11,5907,202
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,6794,772
Madison, FlUsa 7,7754,832
Madison, InUsa 7,2574,510
Madison, NeUsa 7,6974,783
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,1824,463
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,9534,942
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,0124,357
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,6924,780
Marengo, IlUsa 7,2544,508
Marion, InUsa 7,1594,449
Marion, NcUsa 7,3094,542
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,8164,235
Marshall, TxUsa 8,3555,192
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,8244,241
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,4034,600
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,0154,359
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,8085,474
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,5434,687
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,5704,704
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,0444,998
Medford, WiUsa 7,0784,399
Mellette, SdUsa 7,5474,690
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,8814,897
Mena, ArUsa 8,1235,048
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,0314,990
Mexia, TxUsa 8,5555,316
Mexico, MoUsa 7,6714,767
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,0324,991
Midland, TxUsa 8,8605,506
Milan, MnUsa 7,3934,594
Milbank, SdUsa 7,4074,603
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,7564,819
Milford, DeUsa 6,6334,122
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,6134,731
Millen, GaUsa 7,5614,699
Millport, OhUsa 6,8584,262
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,1513,823
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,1154,422
Minden, NeUsa 7,8894,903
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,2554,508
Minonk, IlUsa 7,3444,564
Missoula, MtUsa 8,0705,015
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,1375,057
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,3854,589
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,4494,629
Monroe, NcUsa 7,2994,536
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,3934,594
Montgomery AlUsa 7,8864,901
Montrose, CoUsa 8,6195,356
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,5594,076
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,0674,391
Morganton, NcUsa 7,3094,542
Moro, OrUsa 8,5265,298
Morris, MnUsa 7,3104,542
Morrison, IlUsa 7,3244,551
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,1684,454
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,8264,242
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,4824,650
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,8674,267
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,0213,741
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,5784,709
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,5964,720
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,0034,352
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,1395,058
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,3495,188
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,6915,401
MaracayVenezuela 8,4265,236
MaturinVenezuela 8,1505,065
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,6975,404
MeridaVenezuela 8,8185,479
MagoyeZambia 7,4964,658
MansaZambia 6,9884,342
MbalaZambia 6,8044,228
MfuweZambia 7,2974,534
MisamfuZambia 6,9374,311
MonguZambia 7,3394,561
MpikaZambia 7,1364,435
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,3544,570
Mt MakuluZambia 7,4604,636
MumbwaZambia 7,3864,590
MwinilungaZambia 6,9734,333
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,0084,976


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -