Czech Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cheb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cheb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cheb with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,7812,971
NeuquenArgentina 12,6287,847
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,9117,401
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,90310,504
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,2278,841
Nowra RanAustralia 16,25810,103
NuriootpaAustralia 15,4079,574
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,8914,904
NatitingouBenin 4,5352,818
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,6856,019
NgaoundereCameroon 4,7512,953
NkoundjaCameroon 4,9423,071
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,7302,939
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,2225,109
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,0593,144
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,4243,371
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7204,176
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,2984,535
North Bay, OnCanada 6,3663,956
N’DjamenaChad 4,2252,626
NanchangChina 8,4955,279
NanjingChina 8,3815,208
NanningChina 8,4975,280
NicosiaCyprus 2,3671,471
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 534332
NaguaDominican Republic 7,8234,861
NeybaDominican Republic 8,0084,976
NegeleEthiopia 5,5843,470
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,18210,056
NandiFiji 16,18210,056
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,449900
NancyFrance 472293
NantesFrance 1,077670
NiceFrance 815506
NeustrelitzGermany 368229
NurembergGermany 11270
NurnbergGermany 11571
NaxosGreece 1,7761,104
NanortalikGreenland 3,6982,298
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,6932,295
NordGreenland 3,6472,266
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,9692,466
NzerekoreGuinea 5,0813,158
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,5734,085
New DelhiIndia 5,8543,638
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,032641
NaganoJapan 9,0055,596
NagasakiJapan 8,9485,560
NagoJapan 9,3985,840
NagoyaJapan 9,0885,647
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,4175,852
NaraJapan 9,0765,640
NazeJapan 9,3235,794
NemuroJapan 8,6815,395
NiigataJapan 8,9265,547
NikkoJapan 9,0595,629
NobeokaJapan 9,0585,629
NairobiKenya 6,1653,831
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,9628,676
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,8743,029
NidaLithuania 821510
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,8714,891
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,6215,357
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,1824,463
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,3224,550
NaraMali 4,2672,652
NioroMali 4,3412,697
NemaMauritania 4,1162,558
NouakchottMauritania 4,3562,707
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,18710,059
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,32511,387
NelsonNew Zealand 18,24211,336
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,12811,265
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,38811,426
NandaimeNicaragua 9,6005,965
N’GuigmiNiger 3,9832,475
NiameyNiger 4,1732,593
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,0651,283
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,4401,516
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,2081,993
NawabshahPakistan 5,4043,358
NokkundiPakistan 4,8092,988
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,7036,651
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,0476,244
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,9531,835
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,8204,238
NikolaevRussia 1,474916
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,5594,697
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,0565,006
NizneangarskRussia 5,9953,725
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,5093,423
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,1981,987
NovgorodRussia 1,534953
NovosibirskRussia 4,5942,855
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,8804,897
No. 6Sudan 3,7112,306
NyalaSudan 4,3792,721
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,6995,406
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,5195,294
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,1065,659
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,3065,161
NarathiwatThailand 9,4205,854
NigdeTurkey 2,2191,379
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,4602,150
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,6321,014
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,0174,360
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,0174,360
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,5744,707
Natchez, MsUsa 8,2605,133
Neosho, MoUsa 7,9544,943
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,1593,827
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,4884,032
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,7974,224
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,3554,570
New London, WiUsa 7,0494,380
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,3055,161
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,3225,171
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,3694,579
New YorkUsa 6,4223,991
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,4343,998
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,4333,997
Newark, NjUsa 6,4544,011
Newberry, MiUsa 6,7704,207
Newberry, ScUsa 7,4694,641
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,1255,049
Newnan, GaUsa 7,7414,810
Newport, TnUsa 7,3724,581
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,2734,520
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,8684,268
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,7224,798
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,8025,470
North Loup, NeUsa 7,8034,849
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,9674,951
Norton, KsUsa 8,0294,989
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,9384,311
NdolaZambia 7,1904,468


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -