Czech Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cheb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cheb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cheb with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,9171,191
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,9911,859
OranArgentina 11,0696,878
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7307,910
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6359,094
OstendeBelgium 680423
ObidosBrazil 8,6235,358
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,3822,723
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,2173,863
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,2173,863
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,0568,113
OdenseDenmark 605376
OtavaloEcuador 10,0356,236
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,60310,317
OuluFinland 1,8171,129
OroomiehIran 2,9281,819
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,044649
OdienneIvory Coast 4,8723,027
ObihiroJapan 8,6285,362
OfunatoJapan 8,9365,553
OitaJapan 8,9965,590
OkayamaJapan 8,9835,582
OkinoerabuJapan 9,3645,819
OmaezakiJapan 9,2015,718
OmuJapan 8,4585,256
OnahamaJapan 9,1035,657
OsakaJapan 9,0625,631
OshimaJapan 9,2425,743
OtaruJapan 8,5125,289
OwaseJapan 9,1535,688
OuarzazateMorocco 2,6641,656
OujoaMorocco 2,0591,279
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,0809,992
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,29411,368
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,21811,321
OphirNew Zealand 18,22911,328
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,22411,325
OtautauNew Zealand 18,16211,286
OcotalNicaragua 9,4685,884
OrlandNorway 1,525948
OsloNorway 1,103685
OhotskRussia 7,0624,388
OkhotskRussia 7,0624,388
OlekminskRussia 6,1543,824
OlenekRussia 5,3093,299
OmskRussia 4,0282,503
OnegaRussia 2,1611,343
OrenburgRussia 2,9571,838
OymyakonRussia 6,6994,163
OviedoSpain 1,574978
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,465911
Orkney IslandsUk 1,390864
OdessaUkraine 1,415879
OvrucUkraine 1,161721
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,4494,629
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,7514,816
Oakland, MdUsa 6,8874,280
Oakley, IdUsa 8,5285,300
Oconto, WiUsa 6,9614,326
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,1993,852
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,2985,157
Olathe, KsUsa 7,8424,873
Olivia, MnUsa 7,3604,574
Olympia, WaUsa 8,4035,222
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,6974,783
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,6984,784
Oolitic, InUsa 7,3784,585
Orlando, FlUsa 7,8744,893
Orono, MeUsa 5,8273,621
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,0674,391
Oswego, NyUsa 6,4013,978
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,3344,558
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,8424,873
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,4904,654
Owosso, MiUsa 6,8964,285
Ozark, ArUsa 8,1235,048


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -