Czech Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cheb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cheb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cheb with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,0329,962
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,3275,175
ParanaArgentina 11,5737,191
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,1926,955
PehuajoArgentina 12,0057,460
PergaminoArgentina 11,7597,307
PigeArgentina 12,1797,568
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,7697,313
PosadasArgentina 10,9176,784
PresidenciaArgentina 11,1426,924
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,2407,606
Punta IndioArgentina 11,6977,268
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5938,447
Port HedlandAustralia 12,8768,002
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,2972,049
ParakouBenin 4,6172,869
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,1425,059
ParacatuBrazil 9,4565,876
ParanaBrazil 9,0845,645
ParanaguaBrazil 10,3186,412
ParanaibaBrazil 9,9416,177
ParintinsBrazil 8,7695,449
ParnaibaBrazil 7,8394,871
Passo FundoBrazil 10,7886,704
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,5645,943
PaulistanaBrazil 8,2715,140
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,2225,109
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,0225,606
PeixeBrazil 9,0815,643
PetrolinaBrazil 8,3505,189
PicosBrazil 8,1925,090
PiraiBrazil 9,7936,085
PirenopolisBrazil 9,4565,876
PompeuBrazil 9,5345,925
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,4716,507
Porto De MozBrazil 8,3865,211
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,5286,543
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,7956,087
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,8806,761
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,9625,569
PosseBrazil 9,1385,678
PlevenBulgaria 1,188738
PlovdivBulgaria 1,294804
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,1995,716
Peace River, AbCanada 7,3244,551
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,3853,346
Penticton, BcCanada 8,0424,997
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,2713,897
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,4584,013
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,5804,089
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,2405,120
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,0403,132
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,1815,084
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,1004,412
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,1524,444
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7194,796
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9054,912
Princeton, BcCanada 7,1804,462
ParronChile 12,4077,710
Puerto AysenChile 13,3988,326
Puerto MonttChile 13,1228,154
Punta ArenasChile 13,8488,605
PingbianChina 8,1025,035
PeralesColombia 9,4545,875
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,7615,444
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,6686,008
PragueCzech Republic 13383
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,0675,013
PimentelDominican Republic 7,8584,883
PoloDominican Republic 8,0314,990
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,8424,873
PichilingueEcuador 10,2346,359
PortoviejoEcuador 10,3006,401
PuyoEcuador 10,1606,314
Port-SaidEgypt 2,6601,653
ParisFrance 740460
PerpignanFrance 1,093679
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,3497,674
Port-GentilGabon 5,6563,515
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,9376,796
PotsdamGermany 262163
PatrasGreece 1,508937
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,4212,747
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,5872,229
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,4874,653
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,0815,022
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,1485,685
PecsHungary 627390
PambanIndia 7,5724,706
PuneIndia 6,4153,986
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,9436,179
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,5046,527
PadovaItaly 519322
Paganella MountainItaly 446277
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,331827
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,323822
PantelleriaItaly 1,474916
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 606377
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,179732
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 775482
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 860534
PiacenzaItaly 608378
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 726451
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 626389
Ponza IslandItaly 1,019633
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,081672
Pratica Di MareItaly 936581
PrizziItaly 1,375855
PakseLaos 8,9615,569
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,4045,844
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,9745,577
PlaisanceMauritius 9,0135,601
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,8697,997
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,005625
PatheinMyanmar 8,0485,001
PutaoMyanmar 7,3754,583
PyiMyanmar 7,9124,917
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,9999,942
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,07411,231
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,31811,383
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,31811,383
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,32511,387
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,95111,155
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,16711,289
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,2355,739
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,0533,140
PohangNorth Korea 8,6245,359
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,1675,075
PadidanPakistan 5,3413,319
PanjgurPakistan 5,0483,137
ParachinarPakistan 4,9583,081
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,1403,194
PeshawarPakistan 5,0573,142
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,8888,630
PilarParaguay 11,0166,845
PiscoPeru 11,0766,883
PiuraPeru 10,6646,627
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,4916,519
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,3146,409
PoznanPoland 405252
PrzemyslPoland 743462
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,8851,171
PortalegrePortugal 1,9621,219
Porto Portugal 1,9021,182
PavelecRussia 1,8751,165
PecoraRussia 3,0521,897
PermRussia 2,9351,824
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,1155,043
PetrozavodskRussia 1,8701,162
PjatigorskRussia 2,3971,489
PoronajskRussia 8,0184,983
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,9561,215
Providenja BayRussia 7,2794,523
PskovRussia 1,347837
PodorSenegal 4,4482,764
PopradSlovakia 577359
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,4375,864
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,5735,327
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,392865
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,7234,799
Port SudanSudan 4,0372,509
ParamariboSuriname 7,9194,921
PiteňSweden 1,7751,103
PalmyraSyria 2,7171,689
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,0599,979
PhetchabunThailand 8,5275,299
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,4355,242
PhraeThailand 8,3175,168
PhuketThailand 9,0525,625
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,0245,607
Prachin BuriThailand 8,7425,433
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,8195,480
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,9464,938
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,173729
PoltavaUkraine 1,584985
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,4297,102
PradoUruguay 11,5927,203
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,5377,169
Palestine, IlUsa 7,4374,622
Pana, IlUsa 7,4694,642
Paoli, InUsa 7,3184,547
Paris, IlUsa 7,3574,571
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,1874,466
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,1835,085
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,2065,099
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,3345,179
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,1165,043
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,8134,855
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,3785,206
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,0875,025
Peoria, IlUsa 7,4014,599
Perry, OkUsa 8,2115,102
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5834,091
Philo, OhUsa 6,9964,348
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,2435,743
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,6694,766
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,0705,015
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,1244,427
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,4934,656
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8474,255
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,4223,991
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,1483,821
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,8624,886
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,3815,208
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,1244,427
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,3344,558
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,8874,901
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,3055,161
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,5575,317
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,4854,030
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,3055,161
Portage, WiUsa 7,0944,409
Portland, MaineUsa 6,0013,729
Portland, OregonUsa 8,5275,299
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,2904,530
Prescott, ArUsa 8,1495,064
Priest River, IdUsa 8,0645,011
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,7724,208
Princeton, InUsa 7,5184,672
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,2063,856
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,4165,230
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,8095,474
PetaukeZambia 7,3874,590


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -