Czech Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cheb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cheb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cheb with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,4542,768
ShkoderAlbania 1,042648
SkikdaAlgeria 1,531951
SaltaArgentina 11,2907,016
San AntonioArgentina 12,5997,829
San LuisArgentina 12,0557,491
San RafaelArgentina 12,2907,637
Santa RosaArgentina 12,2037,583
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,4637,123
SarmientoArgentina 13,2088,208
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,23110,086
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,22710,084
SalzburgAustria 256159
SakiAzerbaijan 2,8461,769
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,0731,910
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,9851,855
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,5762,222
SaveBenin 4,7642,960
Santa CruzBolivia 10,5306,544
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 828514
SalvadorBrazil 8,5845,334
Santa MariaBrazil 10,9926,831
SantaremBrazil 8,6125,352
SantosBrazil 10,0486,244
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,9596,189
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,8085,473
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,9704,953
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,6506,618
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,9536,806
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,8056,093
Sao LuisBrazil 7,9444,937
Sao MateusBrazil 9,2005,717
São PauloBrazil 10,0256,229
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,8916,146
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,1566,311
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,4355,242
SerrinhaBrazil 8,4775,268
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,5155,913
SobralBrazil 7,8094,853
SoureBrazil 8,0525,004
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,7415,432
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,3147,030
SurubimBrazil 7,9324,929
SadovoBulgaria 1,306812
SandanskiBulgaria 1,265786
SofiaBulgaria 1,178732
SiemreapCambodia 8,9755,577
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,3153,303
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,7044,787
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,6083,485
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,0475,000
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,0673,149
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,4563,391
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,2874,528
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,6504,132
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,1033,171
Scott, SkCanada 7,3584,572
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,3293,311
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,4993,417
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,9653,707
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,5484,069
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,8344,247
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,7684,206
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,3194,548
Smithers, BcCanada 7,7614,823
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,9473,074
Summerside, PeCanada 5,4073,360
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,4954,657
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,5004,660
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,1803,219
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,4042,115
SalCape Verde 4,8663,023
SantiagoChile 12,3467,672
SewellChile 12,3737,689
ShanghaiChina 8,6065,348
ShantouChina 8,9905,586
ShenyangChina 7,8124,855
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,2275,734
Simon BolivarColombia 8,8215,482
San JoseCosta Rica 9,6195,977
SibenikCroatia 753468
SplitCroatia 792492
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 602374
StudsgårdDenmark 708440
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,8624,885
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,8654,887
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,8174,858
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,8634,886
SamanaDominican Republic 7,8004,847
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,9064,913
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,9044,912
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,9394,933
San JuanDominican Republic 7,9664,950
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,8174,858
SanchezDominican Republic 7,8204,860
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,8784,895
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,9214,922
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,9034,911
San GabrielEcuador 9,9716,196
SalloumEgypt 2,3181,440
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,5681,596
SohagEgypt 3,0901,920
St. KatrineEgypt 2,9971,863
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,6475,995
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,1068,144
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,0801,293
StrasbourgFrance 384239
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,8604,884
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,8734,892
SukhumiGeorgia 2,3051,432
SchleswigGermany 532331
StuttgartGermany 274170
SamosGreece 1,7951,116
Skiros IslandGreece 1,559969
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,8781,167
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,8902,417
SiguiriGuinea 4,7272,938
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,5275,920
SzegedHungary 712442
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 440274
StykkisholmurIceland 2,6201,628
SagarIndia 6,3323,935
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2813,282
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,8397,978
SemnanIran 3,6542,270
ShahroudIran 3,7042,302
ShirazIran 4,0522,518
ShannonIreland 1,502933
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 780485
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 969602
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,232766
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 690429
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,082672
Scuro MountainItaly 1,235767
SigonellaItaly 1,422884
SassandraIvory Coast 5,3073,298
SagaJapan 8,9235,545
SaigoJapan 8,8125,476
SakaiJapan 8,8675,510
SakataJapan 8,8685,511
SapporoJapan 8,5375,305
SaseboJapan 8,9025,532
SendaiJapan 8,9775,578
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,1175,665
ShimonosekiJapan 8,8945,527
ShinjoJapan 8,9045,533
ShionomisakiJapan 9,1895,710
ShirakawaJapan 9,0545,626
ShizuokaJapan 9,1755,701
SumotoJapan 9,0635,632
SuttsuJapan 8,5155,292
SuwaJapan 9,0605,630
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,8808,003
SavannakhetLaos 8,7635,445
SiauliaiLithuania 979608
SiluteLithuania 846526
SkopjeMacedonia 1,148714
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,0505,002
SalimaMalawi 7,4204,611
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,6056,590
SibuMalaysia 10,4796,512
SanMali 4,3742,718
SegouMali 4,4122,741
SikassoMali 4,6132,866
St. BrandonMauritius 8,7195,418
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,8326,110
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,4143,986
SainshandMongolia 6,8174,236
SafiMorocco 2,6611,654
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,9801,852
SittweMyanmar 7,6384,746
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,16011,285
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,072666
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,1361,949
SaiqOman 4,9213,058
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,2193,243
SurOman 5,0893,162
SialkotPakistan 5,3733,339
SibbiPakistan 5,1163,179
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,9256,789
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,1416,923
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,7606,687
SandomierzPoland 664413
SniezkaPoland 249155
SuwalkiPoland 850528
SzczecinPoland 401249
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,2381,391
Santa MariaPortugal 3,3152,060
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,6274,740
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,9575,566
Satu MareRomania 806501
SibiuRomania 992616
SulinaRomania 1,408875
SadrinskRussia 3,4062,117
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,576980
SalekhardRussia 3,5032,177
SaratovRussia 2,3491,460
SejmcanRussia 6,9714,332
SelagoncyRussia 5,5113,425
Simusir IslandRussia 8,5535,315
SkovorodinoRussia 6,8064,229
SmolenskRussia 1,427887
SociRussia 2,1891,361
SortovalaRussia 1,7151,066
SuntarRussia 5,9153,676
SurgutRussia 3,8662,403
SverdlovskRussia 3,2101,995
SyktyvkarRussia 2,6661,657
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,4544,632
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,5513,449
SeychellesSeychelles 7,3544,570
SingaporeSingapore 10,0056,217
SliacSlovakia 514319
SeoulSouth Korea 8,3585,194
SineijuSouth Korea 7,9994,971
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,7161,066
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,329826
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,429888
SevilleSpain 2,0251,258
SennarSudan 4,4942,793
ShambatSudan 4,2332,630
ShendiSudan 4,1612,586
StenseleSweden 1,6901,050
StockholmSweden 1,094680
StorlienSweden 1,471914
SundsvallSweden 1,419882
SantisSwitzerland 385239
SongeaTanzania 7,1224,426
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,6755,391
SongkhlaThailand 9,2695,760
Suphan BuriThailand 8,6205,357
Surat ThaniThailand 9,0005,593
SurinThailand 8,8235,483
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,5492,827
SokodeTogo 4,6852,911
SfaxTunisia 1,7131,064
SousseTunisia 1,591989
SamsunTurkey 2,0861,296
SiirtTurkey 2,6981,676
SivasTurkey 2,2381,391
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,1422,574
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,333828
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,510938
SarataUkraine 1,357843
SarnyUkraine 1,010628
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,7361,079
SumyUkraine 1,573978
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,5902,852
SaltoUruguay 11,3947,081
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,1815,705
Safford, AzUsa 9,1825,706
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,0553,763
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,9554,943
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,5984,721
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,8364,869
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,3694,579
Salem, InUsa 7,3184,547
Salem, OrUsa 8,6105,350
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,5525,314
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,8165,478
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,8605,506
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,5565,938
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,3065,783
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,6274,739
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,5065,907
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,0724,395
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,5615,941
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,4925,899
Santuck, ScUsa 7,3894,592
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,6424,128
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,5674,702
Scott City, KsUsa 8,2575,131
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,0515,003
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,3184,547
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,3205,170
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,3345,179
Sedan, KsUsa 8,0685,013
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,1725,078
Selma, AlUsa 7,9494,940
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,3583,951
Seymour, InUsa 7,3184,547
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,3374,559
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,9554,944
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,3325,177
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,6314,742
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,5504,691
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,1224,426
Southport, NcUsa 7,2104,480
Sparta, IlUsa 7,6074,727
Spencer, WvUsa 7,0124,357
Spickard, MoUsa 7,6654,763
Spokane, WaUsa 8,1405,058
Spooner, WiUsa 7,1084,417
Springfield, IlUsa 7,4664,640
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,8994,909
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,0915,028
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,2464,503
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,5974,721
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,9104,294
Stamford, CtUsa 6,4223,991
State College, PaUsa 6,6804,151
State University, MsUsa 7,9914,966
State University, NmUsa 9,1185,666
Staunton, VaUsa 6,9574,323
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,3355,180
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,5884,715
Stockton, CaUsa 9,2325,737
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,5474,690
Storrs, CtUsa 6,2523,885
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,1235,048
Summerville, ScUsa 7,4294,617
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,3915,214
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,7284,802
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,7284,802
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,4013,978
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,3502,703
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,9725,575
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,6085,349
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,4435,247
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,2942,047
SocotraYemen 5,6093,485
SenangaZambia 7,4354,620
SerenjeZambia 7,2514,506
SeshekeZambia 7,6004,723
SolweziZambia 7,0554,384


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -