Czech Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cheb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cheb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cheb with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,8478,605
UaupesBrazil 9,2475,746
UbatubaBrazil 9,9346,173
UberabaBrazil 9,7526,060
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,7144,172
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,5103,424
UpernavikGreenland 4,0792,535
UummannaqGreenland 3,9372,447
UdineItaly 449279
Ustica IslandItaly 1,265786
UenoJapan 9,0855,646
UnzendakeJapan 8,9705,574
UrakawaJapan 8,6835,396
UshibukaJapan 9,0055,596
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,0945,651
UwajimaJapan 9,0455,621
UkmergeLithuania 1,012629
UtenaLithuania 1,072666
UlaangomMongolia 5,4173,366
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,4073,981
UlgiiMongolia 5,3383,317
UliastaiMongolia 5,8343,625
UmnugoviMongolia 5,4423,382
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,6624,140
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,5725,326
UfaRussia 2,9431,829
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,1372,571
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,1683,833
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,5714,704
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,1313,810
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,8411,766
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,8814,897
Ust-MajaRussia 6,6854,154
Ust-OlojRussia 6,7514,195
Umm BeninSudan 4,5572,832
UmeňSweden 1,601995
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,8875,523
Udon ThaniThailand 8,5655,322
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,3545,191
UrfaTurkey 2,5441,581
UsakTurkey 1,8441,146
Uman’Ukraine 1,296805
UzgorodUkraine 732455
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,8634,265
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,9804,337
Urbana, IlUsa 7,3574,571
Urbana, OhUsa 7,0954,409


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -