Czech Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cheb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cheb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cheb with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,5857,199
ReconquistaArgentina 11,3017,022
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,9137,403
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,6678,493
RivadaviaArgentina 11,0656,876
RosarioArgentina 11,6887,263
RichmondAustralia 16,17810,053
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,3419,533
RecifeBrazil 7,9084,914
RemansoBrazil 8,4685,262
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,1676,318
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,7806,077
Rio NegroBrazil 10,4446,490
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,7636,067
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,5744,706
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,7884,218
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,3464,565
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,3504,567
Resolute, NtCanada 5,1633,208
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,8474,876
Roberval, QcCanada 5,7953,601
RuoqiangChina 5,8643,644
Rafael NunezColombia 8,9705,574
RandersDenmark 726451
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,0004,971
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,8184,858
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,5269,027
RumipambaEcuador 10,1656,316
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,9501,833
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,0811,915
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,8441,767
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,8164,857
RostockGermany 458285
RhodesGreece 1,9731,226
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,4211,504
ReykhólarIceland 2,6141,624
ReykjavíkIceland 2,5441,581
RamsarIran 3,3702,094
RashtIran 3,2682,031
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,322822
RadicofaniItaly 799497
Resia PassItaly 392244
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 672418
RivoltoItaly 458284
Rolle PassItaly 422262
RomeItaly 903561
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 919571
Ronchi LegionariItaly 478297
RumoiJapan 8,4655,260
RigaLatvia 1,078670
RaseiniaiLithuania 933580
RodriguesMauritius 9,2295,735
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,7793,591
RabatMorocco 2,3681,471
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,1475,063
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,5944,719
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,25911,347
RangioraNew Zealand 18,33311,392
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,21111,316
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,96111,161
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,16711,289
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,17511,294
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,22411,325
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,09011,241
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,26111,347
RivasNicaragua 9,6145,974
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,3323,313
RebolyRussia 1,8801,168
Rostov On DonRussia 2,0271,260
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,0792,535
RagaSudan 4,7872,975
RashadSudan 4,5772,844
RenkSudan 4,6512,890
RumbekSudan 5,0733,153
RanongThailand 8,8905,524
Roi EtThailand 8,7365,428
RizeTurkey 2,3911,486
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,1492,579
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,349838
RomnyUkraine 1,489925
RovnoUkraine 976606
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,5942,855
RochaUruguay 11,4547,117
Racine, WiUsa 7,1264,428
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,1154,421
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,8374,870
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,8384,870
Reading, PaUsa 6,5934,097
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,0505,624
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,0234,986
Redding, CaUsa 9,0185,604
Redlands, CaUsa 9,4265,858
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,0155,602
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,2184,485
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,8964,285
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,8964,285
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,0784,398
Rochester, MnUsa 7,2954,533
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,4964,037
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,5604,698
Rockford, IlUsa 7,2444,501
Rockville, InUsa 7,2984,535
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,5894,716
Rome, GaUsa 7,6594,759
Roseau, MnUsa 7,0634,389
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,7985,467
Roswell, NmUsa 8,8675,510
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,6974,162
Rushville, IlUsa 7,5314,680


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -