Czech Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cheb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cheb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cheb with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,7462,949
TiranaAlbania 1,127700
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,0921,922
TebessaAlgeria 1,6651,035
TimimounAlgeria 2,5291,571
TindoufAlgeria 3,0381,888
TouggourtAlgeria 1,9601,218
TrelewArgentina 12,8047,956
TucumanArgentina 11,4417,109
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9208,650
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,9198,649
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,6798,500
TibooburraAustralia 15,2529,478
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,7429,161
TshaneBotswana 8,2915,152
TaguatingaBrazil 8,9855,583
TarauacaBrazil 10,2196,350
TauaBrazil 8,0284,989
TefeBrazil 9,3825,830
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,2105,723
TeresinaBrazil 8,0875,026
TiriosBrazil 8,2895,151
TorresBrazil 10,7366,671
TracuateuaBrazil 7,9804,959
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,0716,258
TriunfoBrazil 8,0705,015
TucuruiBrazil 8,3985,219
TuriacuBrazil 7,9394,933
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,4413,381
Terrace, BcCanada 7,8364,870
Teslin, YtCanada 7,3634,576
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,8934,284
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,7954,222
Thompson, MbCanada 6,6034,103
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,7704,207
Timmins, OnCanada 6,3203,927
Tofino, BcCanada 8,2915,152
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,5644,079
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,5744,085
Trenton, OnCanada 6,4163,987
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,3843,967
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,2103,237
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,8888,008
TaiyuanChina 7,5374,684
TaoyuanChina 9,1325,675
TengchongChina 7,6274,739
TønderDenmark 591367
TylstrupDenmark 807502
TystofteDenmark 581361
TamayoDominican Republic 8,0004,971
TahrirEgypt 2,6431,643
TantaEgypt 2,6451,643
TallinEstonia 1,296805
TartuEstonia 1,287800
TampereFinland 1,449900
TurkuFinland 1,316818
ToulonFrance 919571
ToulouseFrance 1,101684
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,5609,669
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,65310,348
TchibanGabon 5,8863,657
TbilisiGeorgia 2,6621,654
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 412256
TamaleGhana 4,6832,910
ThessalonikiGreece 1,344835
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,605998
TimehriGuyana 8,0785,020
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,4835,893
TelaHonduras 9,3585,815
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,4844,651
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,4844,651
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,8067,336
TabrizIran 2,9831,854
TeheranIran 3,5002,175
Tel AvivIsrael 2,7361,700
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,133704
TarvisioItaly 406252
TermoliItaly 919571
TorinoItaly 660410
Torino/ CaselleItaly 647402
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,352840
TrevicoItaly 1,027638
TrevisoItaly 492305
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 499310
Turin, PiedmontItaly 659410
TabouIvory Coast 5,4043,358
TadotsuJapan 9,0105,599
TakadaJapan 8,9675,572
TakamatsuJapan 9,0225,607
TakayamaJapan 9,0095,598
TanegashimaJapan 9,1925,712
TatenoJapan 9,1535,688
TateyamaJapan 9,2435,744
TokushimaJapan 9,0725,637
TokyoJapan 9,1725,700
TomakomaiJapan 8,5885,337
TottoriJapan 8,9235,545
ToyamaJapan 8,9545,564
ToyookaJapan 8,9485,560
TsuJapan 9,1075,659
TsurugaJapan 8,9985,592
TsuyamaJapan 8,9515,562
TurgayKazakhstan 3,5922,232
TripoliLebanon 2,5741,599
TobrukLibya 2,2391,391
TripoliLibya 1,9361,203
TelsiaiLithuania 931578
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,4065,224
TolanaroMadagascar 9,0195,605
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,7325,426
ThyoloMalawi 7,6964,782
TawauMalaysia 10,7356,671
TessalitMali 3,4702,157
TimbuktuMali 3,9522,456
TombMali 3,9572,459
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,0932,544
TacubayaMexico 9,8036,092
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,4715,885
TarialanMongolia 6,0153,738
TosontsengelMongolia 5,8493,635
TsetserlegMongolia 6,1293,808
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,5744,085
TangierMorocco 2,1711,349
TarfayaMorocco 3,2652,029
TazaMorocco 2,2111,374
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,8794,896
TaungooMyanmar 7,9914,966
ThandweMyanmar 7,8784,896
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,15010,036
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,33811,395
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,05311,218
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,24211,336
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,36511,412
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,18011,297
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,21111,316
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,12911,266
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,10911,253
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,09311,243
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,04811,215
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,12911,265
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,19311,306
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,17011,291
TemukaNew Zealand 18,29911,371
TimaruNew Zealand 18,29911,371
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,20611,313
TahouaNiger 3,9642,463
TillaberyNiger 4,1102,554
TaejonNorth Korea 8,4875,274
TromsoNorway 2,2081,372
TrondheimNorway 1,489925
ThumraitOman 5,1563,204
TacnaPeru 11,0296,853
TarapotoPeru 10,4736,508
TrujilloPeru 10,8026,712
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,6016,588
TorunPoland 541336
TimisoaraRomania 815506
TambovRussia 2,0151,252
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,0592,522
TaraRussia 4,0252,501
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,0182,497
TermezRussia 4,5272,813
TernejRussia 8,1535,066
TobolskRussia 3,6372,260
TomskRussia 4,6452,886
Tot’MaRussia 2,2001,367
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,9611,840
TuapseRussia 2,1131,313
TuraRussia 5,0553,142
TurukhanskRussia 4,4602,771
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,0202,498
TortosaSpain 1,382859
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,7754,831
TokerSudan 4,1762,595
TartousSyria 2,5421,580
TaipeiTaiwan 9,1525,687
TaboraTanzania 6,4404,002
TakThailand 8,3485,188
TrangThailand 9,1705,698
TabligboTogo 4,9413,070
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,9866,205
TunisTunisia 1,482921
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,3312,070
TireeUk 1,460907
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,081672
TernopilUkraine 953592
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,3457,050
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,7384,808
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,4254,614
Talladega, AlUsa 7,8044,849
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,9054,912
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,9934,967
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,0324,370
Taunton, MaUsa 6,1723,835
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,8134,855
Temple, TxUsa 8,6575,379
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,3735,203
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,0124,979
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,9824,338
Toledo, IaUsa 7,4794,648
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,9814,338
Tooele, UtUsa 8,5905,338
Topeka, KsUsa 7,8714,891
Towanda, PaUsa 6,5204,051
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,5055,285
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,5464,068
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,3035,781
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,1305,052
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,8854,900
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,0004,350
TashkentUzbekistan 4,4132,742
TumeremoVenezuela 8,2355,117


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -